Bharatiya Panther CFT Rear View Mirror Procurement for Indian Air Force

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bharatiya Panther CFT Rear View Mirror Procurement for Indian Air Force
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970937Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBharatiya Panther CFT Rear View Mirror Procurement for Indian Air Force
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970937
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 12:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 12:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, specifically by the Indian Air Force, concerns the procurement of **MIRROR (REAR VIEW) OF BHARTIYA PANTHER CFT**. The bid is identified by the number **GEM/2026/B/7970937** and is open for submission from **28-08-2026 12:56 PM** until **07-09-2026 1:00 PM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **3** units of this critical component. This opportunity represents a direct supply requirement to support the operational capabilities of the Indian Air Force.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    docscanner_28-aug-2026_12-23_pm_2026-08-28-12-42-27_f0bb2304cb63f4fb38fc0731e6c08e13.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817507.pdf
  • Document
    LPP405_667291b5-92d0-432e-bece1787901864002_LGSPHALODI.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Cachar , Assam

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Automotive Component Procurement for Defence Ministry..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive and Electrical Component Supply for Vehicle Maintenance..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Automotive Spares and Accessories Supply for Indian Air Force Vehicles..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Front and Rear View Camera System Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Cachar , Assam

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Automotive Component Procurement for Defence Ministry...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Automotive and Electrical Component Supply for Vehicle Maintenance...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Automotive Spares and Accessories Supply for Indian Air Force Vehicles...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Front and Rear View Camera System Supply...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More