Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969456Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:34 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cachar , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969456
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:34 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cachar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:34 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:34 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks to procure a comprehensive range of critical spare parts and components for the Indian Army, under the purview of the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969456, is currently open for applications from **27-08-2026 at 7:34 PM** and will close on **07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM**. The procurement, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, CACHAR, encompasses a diverse array of items essential for vehicle maintenance and operational readiness. Key components include but are not limited to: HEAD LAMP F 8043900 6220 004178, REAR VIEW MIRROR, FILTER ELEMENT INTAKE AIR CLEANER, STOP LIGHT SWITCH, U BOLT, PARTS KIT HYDRAULIC RAM, RAM SERVICE KIT, OIL SEAL, ARM REAR VIEW MIRROR, REPAIR KIT MSP 3 40 QUADRUPLE SYS, FOG LAMP SWITCH, OIL SEPARATOR, TAIL LAMP LH, and REPAIR KIT FOR AIR PRESSURE GOVERNOR, as well as FUEL FILTER FJ 4A4. The total quantity required across these items is **307 units**. This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the logistical support of the Indian Army by providing high-quality, essential vehicular parts.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification-3_2026-08-27-19-19-52_5c3af33194be13bbad4a3296c6ab1031.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_d736b57e-c037-42ce-806d1787839347083_NEENA@KOUR.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815718.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating Oil..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force MT Vehicle Spare Parts Supply and Lubricating...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Motor Transport Vehicle Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More