Indian Army Automotive and Electrical Component Supply for Vehicle Maintenance

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive and Electrical Component Supply for Vehicle Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969360Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive and Electrical Component Supply for Vehicle Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969360
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 07:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 07:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969360, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, specifically for the Indian Army. The bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 7:01 PM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The tender encompasses a comprehensive list of automotive and electrical components, totaling a quantity of 667 units. Key items include a MIRROR ASSY OUT REAR VIEW RH, BLACK OUT CHANGEOVER SWITCH, MASTER CYL KIT, TEMP SENSOR (PRICOLMAKE), ELEMENT OIL FILTER, FLASHER SOLID STATE, LIGHT BLACKOUT, BUZZER, SEALING COMPOUND ANABOND 673, EXTERNAL REAR VIEW MIRROR LEFT, EXTERNAL REARVIEW MIRROR RIGHT, SLAVE CYL CLUTCH, FRONT DIRECTION INDICATOR, AIR FILTER, WARNING LAMP, TOWHOOK, FOG LAMP, and O RING OIL DRAIN. This solicitation seeks qualified suppliers to provide these essential parts for the operational needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification-2_2026-08-27-18-46-18_480cd31c4804f7531f72f3f25161f9d6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815602.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_f981f030-a20c-4d30-aec61787837392645_NEENA@KOUR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of Fire and Rescue Vehicle for Urban Emergency Response..read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Hydraulic Brake Fluid and Crankcase Oils for..read more

Others , Others

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

E Nagar Palika Government Of Madhya Pradesh Tender

Supply of Fire and Rescue Vehicle for Urban Emergency Response...read more

Banda , Uttar Pradesh

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Air Force Tender

Supply of Heavy Duty Hydraulic Brake Fluid and Crankcase Oils...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More