Box Culvert Construction for E-F and B-D Diversion Drains at NTPC Darlipali

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Drainage Work
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Box Culvert Construction for E-F and B-D Diversion Drains at NTPC Darlipali
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110850_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330600
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDarlipali Stpp , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBox Culvert Construction for E-F and B-D Diversion Drains at NTPC Darlipali
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110850_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330600
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDarlipali Stpp,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-11 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-17 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Box Culverts At Identified Locations Along The E-f And B-d Di Drains, At Ntpc Darlipali

This tender, issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, seeks qualified bidders for the "Construction of Box Culverts at identified locations along the E-F and B-D diversion drains, at NTPC Darlipali". This is a Limited tender for works, with a specified bid validity period of 120 days and a work completion period of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,00,000, payable in a fixed amount. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including proof of e-payment of bid security, and Cover 2 for the Finance bid, which requires quoting the GST percentage in the online Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 11, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the download and bid submission deadline on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at USSC Naya Raipur. Clarifications can be sought between August 11, 2026, 06:00 PM and August 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. NTPC Limited, through its tender inviting authority Tapas Ranjan Mishra at USSC Naya Raipur, invites interested and capable contractors to participate in this procurement process.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Tapas Ranjan Mishra
AddressUssc Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Culvert For Muw Pipeline Crossing In Ef Drain, At..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Epc Of Ash Handling System At 1x800 Mw Ntpc Darlipali Stage-ii,..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Box Culvert For Bridge At Rd 12280..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Installation of Precast Box Culverts in Tawang..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc Of Tke Make Residential Lifts Of A B C D..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Culvert For Muw Pipeline Crossing In Ef Drain,...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Epc Of Ash Handling System At 1x800 Mw Ntpc Darlipali...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Box Culvert For Bridge At Rd...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply and Installation of Precast Box Culverts in Tawang...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bmc Of Tke Make Residential Lifts Of A B C...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More