Operation and Maintenance of TKE Residential Lifts at NTPC Sipat Township (2026-2028)

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateJul 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of TKE Residential Lifts at NTPC Sipat Township (2026-2028)
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110024_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900325963
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Sipat , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of TKE Residential Lifts at NTPC Sipat Township (2026-2028)
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110024_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900325963
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-10 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Sipat,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-10 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-10 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Bmc Of Tke Make Residential Lifts Of A B C D I And D Ii Type Blocks In Township Of Ntpc Sipat Year 2026 28

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the comprehensive Operation and Maintenance (BMC) of TKE Make Residential Lifts across Blocks A, B, C, D I, and D II within the NTPC Sipat Township for the contract period spanning from 2026 to 2028. This National Competitive Bid opportunity, with Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900325963 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110024_1, is being managed by the Unified Shared Services Center (USSC) under the CPG-3 organization chain. The work involves a service contract with a duration of 730 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals by 03:00 PM on September 4, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 04:00 PM on September 5, 2026. The document download and bid submission commenced on July 10, 2026, at 06:00 PM and will conclude on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM for submission. The ePublished Date was July 10, 2026. Critical dates include the Document Download End Date of September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and the Bid Opening Date of September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid validity period is set at 120 days. The tender involves a single cover for submission, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance requirements, alongside specific documents for Scope of Work and Price Bid. No Tender Fee or EMD is applicable for this tender. The tender is managed by C Vinutha, Sr. Manager (C and M), at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, TUTA, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids C Vinutha Sr Manager (c And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Lifts for Odisha Postal Circle..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Comprehensive Lift Operation and Maintenance Services for Income Tax Department Varanasi..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Lifts at Government Medical College Raigarh..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Jamia Millia Islamia Lift System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Lift Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Postal Circle Department Of Posts Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Lifts for Odisha Postal Circle...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Comprehensive Lift Operation and Maintenance Services for Income Tax Department...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Lifts at Government Medical College Raigarh...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Jamia Millia Islamia Lift System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Lift Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More