Comprehensive Lift Operation and Maintenance Services for Income Tax Department Varanasi

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Lift Operation and Maintenance Services for Income Tax Department Varanasi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979029Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:26 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Lift Operation and Maintenance Services for Income Tax Department Varanasi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979029
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:26 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:26 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:26 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) under the Ministry of Finance, specifically by the Income Tax Department Varanasi, located at 221002 M.A. Road, Varanasi, seeks qualified and experienced bidders for the Operation and Maintenance of Lifts (Elevators) - Complete System. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979029, will be open for submission from 31-08-2026 at 5:26 PM and will close promptly on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. This contract represents a crucial requirement for the Department of Revenue to ensure the continued safe and efficient functioning of essential vertical transportation systems within its Varanasi premises. Bidders are invited to submit comprehensive proposals demonstrating their expertise in providing end-to-end lift operation and maintenance services.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Minor Civil and Electrical Renovation for Income Tax Officers' Room in..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for Nagaur TAX Building..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru University..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Minor Civil and Electrical Renovation for Income Tax Officers' Room...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Electro-Mechanical Installation Operation and Maintenance Services for Nagaur TAX Building...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru...read more

West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More