Operation and Maintenance of Lifts for Odisha Postal Circle

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation and Maintenance of Lifts for Odisha Postal Circle
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891056Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cuttack , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation and Maintenance of Lifts for Odisha Postal Circle
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7891056
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cuttack, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is for the **Operation and Maintenance of Lifts (Elevators) - Complete System** for the **Department of Posts**, specifically under the **Odisha Postal Circle Department of Posts**, with the issuing authority being the **Circle Nodal Officer**. The bid will commence on **28-08-2026 at 2:46 PM** and conclude on **12-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. Interested bidders are directed to the **Director of Accounts (Postal) Dak Lekha Bhawan Mahanadi Vihar, Near Justice Chhak, PO- Nayabazar, Cuttack - 753004, Odisha** for all matters pertaining to this tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7891056**. This procurement falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Communications**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9725541.pdf
  • Document
    lift_887103f4-0fd2-4066-bee21787202386330_dapcuttack-odi.pdf
  • Document
    1787202268.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Comprehensive Lift Operation and Maintenance Services for Income Tax Department Varanasi..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Lifts at Government Medical College Raigarh..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Jamia Millia Islamia Lift System Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Lift Operation and Maintenance Services..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Police Commissioner’s Office Tender

Police Bhavan Elevator Operation and Maintenance Services in Vadodara..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Central Board Of Direct Taxes Tender

Comprehensive Lift Operation and Maintenance Services for Income Tax Department...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Operation and Maintenance of Lifts at Government Medical College Raigarh...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Jamia Millia Islamia Lift System Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HPCL Rajasthan Refinery Lift Operation and Maintenance Services...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Police Commissioner’s Office Tender

Police Bhavan Elevator Operation and Maintenance Services in Vadodara...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More