Biannual Maintenance Services for Beck Actuators at NTPC Darlipali

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biannual Maintenance Services for Beck Actuators at NTPC Darlipali
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110986_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331173
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDarlipali Stpp , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiannual Maintenance Services for Beck Actuators at NTPC Darlipali
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110986_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331173
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDarlipali Stpp,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Biannual Maintenance Contract For Beck Make Actuator For Ntpc Darlipali

This tender seeks a Biannual Maintenance contract for Beck make actuators at NTPC Darlipali, issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The work involves providing comprehensive maintenance services for a period of 730 days, with bids to be submitted within a single cover. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date of August 13, 2026, at 06:30 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The tender documents, including the scope of work and price bid, are to be submitted as PDF and XLS files respectively. The tender value is not specified, and there are no tender fees or EMD requirements. The tender is being invited by B Ravindra Babu, DGM USSC C and M, from the Unified Shared Services Center, located at CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, TUTA, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids B Ravindra Babu Dgm Ussc C And M
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Deployment Of Service Engineer For Biannual Maintanence Contract Ofkirloskar Make Compressor..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Kane 9206 Flue Gas Analyzers 02 At..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Limitorque Make Actuators At Ntpc Unchahar...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Repair Of Mbh Make Pumps 2x800mw Ntpc Darlipali..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Jai Balaji Make Soot Blower Limit Switches For Ntpc..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Deployment Of Service Engineer For Biannual Maintanence Contract Ofkirloskar Make...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Kane 9206 Flue Gas Analyzers 02...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Limitorque Make Actuators At Ntpc Unchahar....read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Repair Of Mbh Make Pumps 2x800mw Ntpc Darlipali...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Jai Balaji Make Soot Blower Limit Switches For...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More