Soot Blower Limit Switch Procurement for NTPC Darlipali Power Station

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Soot Blower Limit Switch Procurement for NTPC Darlipali Power Station
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111106_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331742
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Darlipali , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSoot Blower Limit Switch Procurement for NTPC Darlipali Power Station
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111106_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331742
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Darlipali,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Jai Balaji Make Soot Blower Limit Switches For Ntpc Darlipali

This tender is for the procurement of Jai Balaji make soot blower limit switches for NTPC Darlipali, a project managed by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The tender details, including the bid submission start date, are 18-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date set for 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The tender is for Goods, specifically Miscellaneous Goods, and is a National Competitive Bid with a single cover. The contract form is for Supply, and the work duration is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents, including the Technical Specification, Special Purchase Conditions (SPC), and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download. Interested bidders are required to submit duly signed and stamped documents for technical specifications and Special Purchase Conditions, along with supporting documents for quoted rates such as PO copies, invoice copies, and printed pricelists. The price bid should be submitted in the provided BOQ sheet. The tender is being invited by NTPC Limited, Western Region II Headquarters, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh, by CHANDRA BHUSHAN SR.MANAGER (USSC C and M).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chandra Bhushan Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Limit Switch For Ash Handling At Ntpc Kahalgaon..read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Filter Elements For Oxidation Air Blower Of Ntpc Kudgiboiler..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Beck Make Actuator For Ntpc Darlipali..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Soot-Blower Spares Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery TPS Boilers..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Limit Switch For Ash Handling At Ntpc Kahalgaon...read more

Bhagalpur , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Filter Elements For Oxidation Air Blower Of Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Beck Make Actuator For Ntpc Darlipali...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Soot-Blower Spares Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery TPS Boilers...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More