Biannual Maintenance Services for KANE 9206 Flue Gas Analyzers at NTPC Unchahar

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biannual Maintenance Services for KANE 9206 Flue Gas Analyzers at NTPC Unchahar
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110837_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330845
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 11:40 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Unchahar , Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiannual Maintenance Services for KANE 9206 Flue Gas Analyzers at NTPC Unchahar
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110837_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330845
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-10 11:40 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Unchahar,Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-10 11:40 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 11:40 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 11:40 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-10 11:40 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-10 11:40 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-10 11:40 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Biannual Maintenance Contract For Kane 9206 Flue Gas Analyzers 02 At Ntpc Unchahar

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is soliciting bids for a Biannual Maintenance Contract for KANE 9206 Flue Gas Analyzers at their Unchahar facility. This tender, reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330845, falls under the Services category and is a National Competitive Bid. The contract is for a period of 730 days. Prospective bidders are informed that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 10, 2026, at 11:40 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:30 PM. The Unified Shared Services Center, located at CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018, is the inviting authority, with Mr. S Laxmi Narayana, SR.MANAGER (USSC C and M), as the designated contact. Notably, there are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this procurement. The tender involves a single cover system, and applicants are required to submit duly signed and stamped IFB and PO copies for price justification, the scope of work, the price bid in .xls format, and the BOQ for spares in .pdf format. General technical evaluation is permitted, with no preference given to specific bidders.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids S Laxmi Narayana Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of Spares for Portable Flue Gas Analyzers..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Limitorque Make Actuators At Ntpc Unchahar...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Make Actuator At Ntpc Unchahar..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Deployment Of Trf Service Engineer For Maintenance..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Deployment Of Service Engineer For Biannual Maintanence Contract Ofkirloskar Make Compressor..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Procurement of Spares for Portable Flue Gas Analyzers...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Limitorque Make Actuators At Ntpc Unchahar....read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Make Actuator At Ntpc Unchahar...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Service Contract For Deployment Of Trf Service Engineer For...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Deployment Of Service Engineer For Biannual Maintanence Contract Ofkirloskar Make...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More