Biannual Kirloskar Compressor Maintenance Services at NTPC Darlipali

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateJul 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biannual Kirloskar Compressor Maintenance Services at NTPC Darlipali
Tender ID2026_NTPC_109719_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328226
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-07-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDarlipali Stpp , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiannual Kirloskar Compressor Maintenance Services at NTPC Darlipali
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_109719_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328226
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDarlipali Stpp,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-02 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-02 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Deployment Of Service Engineer For Biannual Maintanence Contract Ofkirloskar Make Compressor Model T Btd Rm At Ntpc Darlipali

This tender seeks proposals for the "Deployment of Service Engineer for Biannual Maintenance Contract of Kirloskar Make Compressor Model T BTD RM at NTPC Darlipali," issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking. The contract is for a period of 730 days and is categorized under Services, with a specific product category of "Serv - Others" and a sub-category of "NA." The tender is an invitation for a limited tender, requiring a single cover submission, and does not allow for multi-currency bids for fees or Bill of Quantities. General technical evaluation is permitted, with compliance required. The tender documents were made available from July 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018, by Barnali Das, Manager (USSC C and M). There are no tender fees or EMD required for this tender. The tender reference number is NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900328226.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Barnali Das Manager (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Beck Make Actuator For Ntpc Darlipali..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Kane 9206 Flue Gas Analyzers 02 At..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Kirloskar KC84 Compressor Overhaul Services for ISRO Refrigeration Systems..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Kirloskar Air Compressor Spare Parts and Installation Services Procurement..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Repair Of Mbh Make Pumps 2x800mw Ntpc Darlipali..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Beck Make Actuator For Ntpc Darlipali...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Kane 9206 Flue Gas Analyzers 02...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Kirloskar KC84 Compressor Overhaul Services for ISRO Refrigeration Systems...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Development Commissioner Micro Small And Medium Enterprises Tender

Kirloskar Air Compressor Spare Parts and Installation Services Procurement...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

Repair Of Mbh Make Pumps 2x800mw Ntpc Darlipali...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category