Biannual Maintenance Services for Beck Actuators at NTPC Darlipali

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Biannual Maintenance Services for Beck Actuators at NTPC Darlipali
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110986_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331173
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDarlipali Stpp , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBiannual Maintenance Services for Beck Actuators at NTPC Darlipali
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110986_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331173
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDarlipali Stpp,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Biannual Maintenance Contract For Beck Make Actuator For Ntpc Darlipali

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a Biannual Maintenance Contract specifically for Beck make actuators at its Darlipali facility. This National Competitive Bid tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331173, falls under the Services category, with a contract form of Service and a duration of 730 days. The bid submission period commences on August 13, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Bidders are advised that the bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 05:30 PM at the Unified Shared Services Center in Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh. All necessary tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and detailed tender documents comprising a tender notice, work item documents, and BOQ, are available for download from August 13, 2026, 06:30 PM until September 8, 2026, 03:30 PM. The tender requires a single cover submission, encompassing duly signed and stamped IFB and PO copies for price justification, scope of work, and the price bid. Bidders should note that no Tender Fee or EMD is applicable for this tender, and specific exemption for EMD through BG/ST is not allowed. General technical evaluation is permitted, but item-wise technical evaluation and two-stage bidding are not allowed. The tender is managed by Mr. B Ravindra Babu, DGM USSC C and M, located at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, TUTA, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids B Ravindra Babu Dgm Ussc C And M
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Deployment Of Service Engineer For Biannual Maintanence Contract Ofkirloskar Make Compressor..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Kane 9206 Flue Gas Analyzers 02 At..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Limitorque Make Actuators At Ntpc Unchahar...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Oper Pr..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Repair Of Mbh Make Pumps 2x800mw Ntpc Darlipali..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Deployment Of Service Engineer For Biannual Maintanence Contract Ofkirloskar Make...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Kane 9206 Flue Gas Analyzers 02...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Limitorque Make Actuators At Ntpc Unchahar....read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Oper Pr...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Repair Of Mbh Make Pumps 2x800mw Ntpc Darlipali...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category