Crane and Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for NTPC Faridabad

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Crane and Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for NTPC Faridabad
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111510_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332634
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Unchahar , Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCrane and Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for NTPC Faridabad
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111510_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332634
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Unchahar,Raebareli, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:15 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 12:15 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - As Oper Pr

NTPC Limited, a distinguished Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids for the "Procurement of Spares for Crane and Saunders actuators at NTPC Faridabad." This National Competitive Bid, falling under the "Goods" tender category and "Miscellaneous Goods" product category, presents a valuable opportunity for suppliers. The tender, identified by Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332634 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111510_1, is managed by M Amarnath, AGM(USSC C and M), from the NTPC LIMITED (A GOVT. OF INDIA ENTERPRISE) office located at 9th Floor CBD Building, Sector-21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018. Key critical dates include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date as September 3, 2026, 12:15 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date set for September 7, 2026, 3:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 4:00 PM. This tender involves a single cover bid structure, encompassing the Bid Document duly signed and stamped, Technical Datasheet and SPC in PDF format, and the Price Bid in XLS format. While the Tender Fee and EMD are both reported as ₹0.00, indicating no cost for participation, the Work Description is noted as "As oper PR," and the Period of Work is 60 days with a Bid Validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are encouraged to download the tender notice and associated documents, including "Tendernotice_1.pdf" and "TenderDocuments.rar" (Technical Details and SPC), and "BOQ_114738.xls" (Price Bid) for detailed review and preparation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids M Amarnath Agm(ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Govt. Of India Enterprise) 9th Floor Cbd Building Sector-21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur Chhatisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Rotork Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for NMDC Steel Plant, Jagdalpur..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Rotork Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for NMDC Steel Plant, Jagdalpur...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category