AUMA Actuator Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Barauni Facility

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AUMA Actuator Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Barauni Facility
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110473_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330552
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 06:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Barauni , Begusarai , Bihar
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAUMA Actuator Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Barauni Facility
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110473_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330552
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 06:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Barauni,Begusarai, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 06:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 06:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for the procurement of AUMA Actuator spares for its Barauni facility. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330552, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Miscellaneous Goods." The contract type is "Supply," with a stipulated work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender documents are available for download from July 28, 2026, 06:20 PM, and the submission deadline is September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC Ltd USSC Nava Raipur. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this procurement. The tender involves a single cover system, requiring the submission of technical specifications, special purchase conditions, supporting documents for quoted rates, and the price bid in the prescribed formats. The inviting authority is NTPC Limited, represented by CHANDRA BHUSHAN SR.MANAGER (USSC C and M) at their Western Region II Headquarters in Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chandra Bhushan Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Make Actuator At Ntpc Unchahar..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Rotork Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for NMDC Steel Plant, Jagdalpur..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

AUMA India SA-12A45 Actuator and AC Motor Supply for Rajban Cement..read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Make Actuator At Ntpc Unchahar...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Rotork Actuator Spare Parts Procurement for NMDC Steel Plant, Jagdalpur...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Cement Corporation Of India Limited Tender

AUMA India SA-12A45 Actuator and AC Motor Supply for Rajban...read more

Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More