AUMA India SA-12A45 Actuator and AC Motor Supply for Rajban Cement Factory

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title AUMA India SA-12A45 Actuator and AC Motor Supply for Rajban Cement Factory
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942383Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sirmaur , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAUMA India SA-12A45 Actuator and AC Motor Supply for Rajban Cement Factory
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942383
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, concerns the **Cement Corporation of India Limited (CCI) at their Rajban Cement Factory in District Sirmour, Himachal Pradesh**. The specific requirement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942383, is for the **supply of two (2) complete actuator units, specifically Model SA-12A45**, which corresponds to existing actuator component number 91063305. Each actuator must be equipped with an **AC Motor of 0.55 KW, 2800 RPM, Frame 171, with Part Number Z251.006**. Both the actuators and the AC motors are specified to be **Make: AUMA India**. The bidding period for this opportunity commences on **20-08-2026 at 3:57 PM** and concludes on **10-09-2026 at 4:00 PM**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tender_docs_142-26_2026-08-20-15-40-33_541d13a38d84ce400113afccf349e88f.pdf
  • Document
    tender_docs_142-26_2026-08-20-15-43-13_a809db1274e5a658e6ebaa3b03198b3d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9784340.pdf
  • Document
    GTC_33aeafeb-2fa9-4a2f-b37e1787221420138_nktripathirjo.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Make Actuator At Ntpc Unchahar..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Actuator Components..read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For Ntpcstation,..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Pneumatic Linear Actuator Seal Kit Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Make Actuator At Ntpc Unchahar...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Instrumentation Limited Tender

Supply Of Actuator Components...read more

Palakkad , Kerala

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract For Supply Of Limitorque Actuator Spares For...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Pneumatic Linear Actuator Seal Kit Procurement for National Fertilizers Limited...read more

Ropar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More