MBH Pump Repair Services for NTPC Darlipali 2x800MW Power Plant

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Electrical Works
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title MBH Pump Repair Services for NTPC Darlipali 2x800MW Power Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111118_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331404
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDarlipali Stpp , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMBH Pump Repair Services for NTPC Darlipali 2x800MW Power Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111118_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331404
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDarlipali Stpp,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Mbh Make Pumps 2x800mw Ntpc Darlipali

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the critical repair of MBH make pumps at their 2X800MW Darlipali facility. This tender, referenced as NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331404, falls under the Services tender category, specifically for miscellaneous services, and is designated as a National Competitive Bid. The work entails comprehensive repair services for the specified pumps, with the contract type being a Service contract. Bidders are advised that the period of work is stipulated to be 730 days, and the bid validity period required is 120 days. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and detailed tender documents (Tenderdocument9900331404.rar), along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (BOQ_114349.xls), are available for download. The tender submission period commences on August 18, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Similarly, document downloads are available from August 18, 2026, 06:30 PM, to September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, TUTA, Atal Nagar-Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender, and payments are not applicable. Bidders are expected to submit duly signed and stamped IFB and PO copies for price justification, the scope of work, and the price bid as per the one-cover bid structure. General technical evaluation is permitted, with compliance being a requirement. The tender is being managed by B NARENDER AGM (USSC C and M) from the Unified Shared Services Center in Nava Raipur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids B Narender Agm (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Radiography Testing Services for Boiler Pressure Weld Joints at NTPC Darlipali..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Power Cylinder For Cw Pump Bfv At Ntpc Telanagana..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Beck Make Actuator For Ntpc Darlipali..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Jai Balaji Make Soot Blower Limit Switches For Ntpc..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power Plant..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Radiography Testing Services for Boiler Pressure Weld Joints at NTPC...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Power Cylinder For Cw Pump Bfv At Ntpc...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biannual Maintenance Contract For Beck Make Actuator For Ntpc Darlipali...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Jai Balaji Make Soot Blower Limit Switches For...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category