| Tender Title | Radiography Testing Services for Boiler Pressure Weld Joints at NTPC Darlipali Unit-1 Overhaul | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7898993 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:19 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Raipur , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:19 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks comprehensive radiography testing services for boiler pressure parts weld joints during the boiler overhauling of Unit-1 at NTPC Darlipali's 2x800 MW facility. The bid, under number GEM/2026/B/7898993, is issued by NTPC Limited, operating under the Ministry of Power, and specifically originates from the Ussc Cpg2 Raipur office. The scope of work necessitates the use of X-ray detector plates for this critical inspection. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 03-09-2026 at 4:19 PM and the bid end date of 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This custom bid for services, categorized under 200157192 Radiography Testing, is a crucial opportunity for specialized service providers to contribute to the integrity and operational safety of NTPC Darlipali's power generation unit.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mtpsi Bm Unit Iii Boiler Pressure Parts Aoh 2026 Rectification Replacement..read more
Boiler Pressure Parts Overhaul Services for Obra Thermal Power Plant Unit..read more
Repair Of Mbh Make Pumps 2x800mw Ntpc Darlipali..read more
Radiography For Exchange Unit Towers 3ht 3ct At Main Plant Of..read more
Supply Of Spares For Hp Bypass Valves And Boiler Safety Valves..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category