| Tender Title | HP Bypass and Boiler Safety Valve Spares Supply for Chhabra Thermal Power Plant Units | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RRVUN_575390_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIB-4107/26-27 (MM) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-20 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.29 L | Tender Location | Ctpp, Rvunl, Chhabra , Baran , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-20 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-20 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-20 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,580 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Spares For Hp Bypass Valves And Boiler Safety Valves For Boiler Unit# 1 To 4 Ctpp,&#x0d Chhabra
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_575390_1 and Tender Reference Number NIB-4107/26-27 (MM), is an open tender for the supply of critical spares for HP Bypass valves and Boiler safety valves for Boiler Unit #1 to 4 at the Chhabra Thermal Power Plant (CTPP) of RRVUN - CMD. The State Government and UT organization, RRVUN, is inviting bids for this procurement. The work involves the supply of specified items with an estimated tender value of ₹19,29,000 and a contract period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit a technical bid in PDF format and a financial bid in XLS format, with both bids to be submitted by 11:00 AM on September 17, 2026. The bid opening is scheduled for 12:00 PM on September 18, 2026. A tender fee of ₹1090 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,580 are required, with the EMD payable to the Account Officer at CTPP, RRVUNL CHHABRA. Document download is available from July 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Tender Inviting Authority is CE(CTPP), located at 202 First Floor Administrative Building Chowki Motipura, Chhabra, Distt. Baran-325220, Rajasthan.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce(ctpp) |
| Address | 202 First Floor Administrative Building Chowki Motipura&#x0d Chhabra Distt. Baran-325220 Rajasthan&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Safety Valve Spares for Pressure Safety Valve Maintenance at..read more
4MW Solar Power Plant Spares and Consumables Procurement..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Osu Of Hp Bypass System Of Make..read more
Boiler Pressure Parts Operation and Maintenance Services for TPS-II Expansion Power..read more
Procurement of IL Make Valve Spares for BPCL Mumbai Refinery CDU3..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category