Procurement of Safety Valve Spares for Pressure Safety Valve Maintenance at NFL Panipat

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Safety Valve Spares for Pressure Safety Valve Maintenance at NFL Panipat
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979087Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Panipat , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Safety Valve Spares for Pressure Safety Valve Maintenance at NFL Panipat
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7979087
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Panipat, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

National Fertilizers Limited (NFL), under the aegis of the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers and specifically the Department of Fertilizers, is pleased to announce Tender Number GEM/2026/B/7979087 for the procurement of essential safety valve spares. This tender, dated 31-08-2026, is open for bidding from 31-08-2026 at 5:28 PM until 15-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically pertains to "Safety Valve Spares for maintenance of PSV," with the objective of ensuring the continued operational integrity of critical pressure safety valves at NFL's Panipat facility. The required items, totaling six units, encompass a range of vital components including NOZZLEs for PSV Tag No 05 PSV 098A of B 501 Loop Steam Drum and for PSV Tag No 07 PSV 073 of the water injection line; DISC INSERTs for PSV Tag No 05 PSV 098A of B 501 Loop Steam Drum and for PSV Tag No 02 PSV 275 A and B; and BELLOW and TAILPIECE ASSY WITH GASKET for PSV Tag No 02 PSV 275 A and B, as well as DISC INSERT WITH RETENTION CLIP for PSV Tag No 07 PSV 073. This procurement is crucial for the routine maintenance and safe operation of essential plant equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1788177026.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-08-31-17-14-52_4e8da8c84568ce7c09d1b110b7c041cc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9827158.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Aerzen Safety Relief Valves for NLC India Limited Blowers..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Pressure Safety Valves with Steam Jacketed Bodies for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Control Valve Spares for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Consolidated Safety Relief Valves and Spares for NPCIL..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nlc India Limited Tender

Supply of Aerzen Safety Relief Valves for NLC India Limited...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Pressure Safety Valves with Steam Jacketed Bodies for National Fertilizers...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Control Valve Spares for Bharat Petroleum Corporation...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Consolidated Safety Relief Valves and Spares for NPCIL...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More