| Tender Title | Procurement of Control Valve Spares for Bharat Petroleum Corporation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969788 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 08:57 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 08:57 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, located at Refinery Post Bag No. 2, is seeking bids for the Procurement of Control Valve Spares under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969788. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas and is being managed by the Kerala office. The tender period commences on August 28, 2026, at 8:57 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) outlines a total quantity of 592 items, encompassing a comprehensive range of solenoid valve spares and related components, including specific models such as KIT SOV NFC133668 ASCO MRXV57751, VLV SOLENOID ASCO EFHC8321 20PG GT1 GT2, SOV NFTIS8327B312 ASCO 1 4IN OIVUV4211, SOV WSTISX8307B005 DAMPER ASCO CCR BOOSTER VOLUME NF6PAN520N ASCO, among others. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe for this critical requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Kerala Operations..read more
KOSO Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more
Procurement of Control Valve Spares for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more
IOCL Bongaigaon Refinery Control Valve Supply and Procurement..read more
Control Valve Spares Procurement for Bhilai Steel Plant Russian Boilers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category