| Tender Title | Procurement of Control Valve Spares for BPCL Kochi Refinery | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967667 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ernakulam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender from Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL), located at 682302 BPCL - KOCHI REFINERY, POST BAG NO.2, AMBALAMUGAL, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, specifically from their Kerala office, pertains to the "PROCUREMENT OF CONTROL VALVE SPARES BELGAUMAQUA". The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7967667, is open for submission from 27-08-2026 at 3:16 PM until 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The scope of this procurement involves a total quantity of 27 items, encompassing a comprehensive range of control valve spares. These include various KIT SOFT PARTS for valves such as BELGAUM IDUV1705, 1706, AQUA ISUV1501 SRU3 (2-inch, 300 class), AQUA ISTUV1101 SRU3 (2-inch, 300 class), AQUA ISUV1404 SRU3 (6-inch, 300 class), and AQUA ISUV3701 SRU3 (3-inch). Additionally, the tender covers VLV SOFT SPARE and VLV METAL SPARE for BLVM75F2E AQUA IVUV8901, VLV BODY for IDUV2054 AQUAMODEL 80M76F2TE, VLV BALL SOFT SPARE and VLV BALL METAL SPARE for 2x300 AQUA IFUV1556, 2x300 AQUA IFUV1555, 6x300 AQUA IFUV1554, 6x300 AQUA IFUV1553, 6x300 AQUA IFUV1512, and 1 1/2x300 AQUA IFUV1450. Furthermore, KIT REPAIR BODY components for UV1103 ROTEX UB10 and UV1104 ROTEX UB10 are also included in this significant requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Kerala Operations..read more
KOSO Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more
Procurement of Control Valve Spares for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more
Procurement Of Nucleonic Gauge Spares At Bpcl Mumbai Refinery...read more
Procurement of IL Make Valve Spares for BPCL Mumbai Refinery CDU3..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category