Control Valve Spares Procurement for Bhilai Steel Plant Russian Boilers

NA
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Control Valve Spares Procurement for Bhilai Steel Plant Russian Boilers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970870Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:41 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Durg , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryNAProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleControl Valve Spares Procurement for Bhilai Steel Plant Russian Boilers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970870
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:41 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Durg, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryNA
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:41 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:41 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), specifically from the Bhilai Steel Plant's Materials Management office, located at Ispat Bhavan, Bhilai-490001. The bid, with number GEM/2026/B/7970870, pertains to the procurement of crucial spares for Control Valves, designated for Russian boilers. The tender opens on August 31, 2026, at 11:41 AM and will close on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity falls under the purview of the Ministry of Steel and requires suppliers to provide items within the categories of 71450007037001 through 71450007037006, with a total required quantity of twenty-one units. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    item_description_2026-08-28-12-32-57_35c9d8c1e85d9f0edb6b992c622cb450.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817432.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_21506976-90ee-4818-ad601788156578908_MJB00017.pdf
  • Document
    1788156269.pdf
  • Document
    1788156222.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Control Valve Spares for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Kerala Operations..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

KOSO Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Control Valve Spares for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Soot-Blower Spares Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery TPS Boilers..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Control Valve Spares for Bharat Petroleum Corporation...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Kerala Operations...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

KOSO Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Kochi Refinery...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Control Valve Spares for BPCL Kochi Refinery...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Soot-Blower Spares Procurement for IOCL Guwahati Refinery TPS Boilers...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More