HP Bypass System Spares Procurement for NTPC Sipat Stage II Units

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HP Bypass System Spares Procurement for NTPC Sipat Stage II Units
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111144_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331825
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Sipat , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHP Bypass System Spares Procurement for NTPC Sipat Stage II Units
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111144_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331825
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Sipat,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Osu Of Hp Bypass System Of Make Iyappan Forstage Ii Units At Ntpc Sipat

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing a Limited Tender (Tender Reference Number: NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331825) for the procurement of critical spares for the OSU of the HP Bypass system, specifically for the Iyappan make, serving Stage II units at NTPC Sipat. The tender, categorized under "Goods" and further specified as "Miscellaneous Goods," is scheduled for bid submission between August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 19, 2026, 06:00 PM until the bid submission end date. The bid opening is slated for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the location for bid opening specified as NTPC Naya Raipur. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission, with Cover 1 comprising the Bid Document, signed and stamped, along with the Technical Datasheet and SPC, and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid. A bid validity period of 90 days is stipulated. The Work Description precisely outlines the requirement for spares crucial to the operational continuity of the HP Bypass system at NTPC Sipat. Interested parties are encouraged to review the comprehensive tender notice and associated technical and financial documents for detailed specifications and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids M Amarnath Agm (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Govt. Of India Enterprise) 9th Floor Cbd Building Sector-21, Atal Nagar, Naya Raipur Chhatisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhpc Limited Tender

Salal Power Station Stage II Excitation System Spare Parts Supply..read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vibration Monitoring System (vms) Spares For Fgd Ntpc Khargone..read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Globe Valve Supply for NTPC Sipat Ash Handling Plant..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vibration System Spares For Rihand Stage-1 Bfps..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Oil Cooler For Ntpc Ramagundam Stage 1 New Daetp..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Salal Power Station Stage II Excitation System Spare Parts Supply...read more

Reasi , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vibration Monitoring System (vms) Spares For Fgd Ntpc...read more

Khargone , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Globe Valve Supply for NTPC Sipat Ash Handling Plant...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vibration System Spares For Rihand Stage-1 Bfps...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Oil Cooler For Ntpc Ramagundam Stage 1 New...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category