Khargone FGD Unit Vibration Monitoring System Spares Supply

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Khargone FGD Unit Vibration Monitoring System Spares Supply
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111446_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332465
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Khargone , Khargone , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKhargone FGD Unit Vibration Monitoring System Spares Supply
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111446_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332465
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Khargone,Khargone, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Vibration Monitoring System (vms) Spares For Fgd Ntpc Khargone

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to issue this tender for the Procurement of Vibration Monitoring System (VMS) Spares for the Flue Gas Desulfurization (FGD) unit at its Khargone facility. This limited tender opportunity is for the supply of essential spares, with a defined contract form of supply and a work period of 120 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 4, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must be received no later than September 4, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at NTPC Ltd USSC Nava Raipur. Interested bidders are required to submit a single cover containing duly signed and stamped technical specifications, special purchase conditions, supporting documents for quoted rates, and the price bid in the specified format. There are no EMD or Tender Fees associated with this tender. For further details, please refer to Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111446_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332465. The tender is being managed by CHANDRA BHUSHAN SR.MANAGER (USSC C and M) from NTPC Limited, Western Region II Headquarters, located at Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chandra Bhushan Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Power Tender

Rangit Power Station Online Vibration Monitoring and Analysis System Supply..read more

West Sikkim , Sikkim

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Forbes Marshall Vibration Monitoring Spares Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation..read more

Na , Mizoram

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vibration System Spares For Rihand Stage-1 Bfps..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Three-Channel Vibration Monitoring Analyzers for BVFCL Namrup..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ms Flowserve Make Mechanical Seal For Fgd, Ntpc Khargone...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Power Tender

Rangit Power Station Online Vibration Monitoring and Analysis System Supply...read more

West Sikkim , Sikkim

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Forbes Marshall Vibration Monitoring Spares Supply for Damodar Valley Corporation...read more

Na , Mizoram

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Vibration System Spares For Rihand Stage-1 Bfps...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Brahmaputra Valley Fertilizer Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Three-Channel Vibration Monitoring Analyzers for BVFCL Namrup...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Ms Flowserve Make Mechanical Seal For Fgd, Ntpc...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More