| Tender Title | Radiography Services for Exchange Unit Towers at Heavy Water Plant Manuguru | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HWB_923982_1 | Tender Reference Number | HWPM/M-P/MISC/40/2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.85 L | Tender Location | Heavy Water Plant Manuguru , Kothagudem , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Radiography For Exchange Unit Towers 3ht 3ct At Main Plant Of Hwpm
This tender is invited by the Chief General Manager of the Heavy Water Plant Manuguru (HWPM), a Central Government Ministry/Department under the Heavy Water Board. The work involves performing radiography for the exchange unit towers (3HT 3CT) at the Main Plant of HWPM. This is an open tender for works, with an estimated tender value of ₹8,85,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,700. The contract form is item rate and the work is expected to be completed within 60 days. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 10, 2026, at 2:30 PM at the DGMP Office HWPM. Interested bidders are required to submit two covers, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents such as similar work experience, annual turnover, solvency certificates, EPF/ESI/GST/PAN certificates, and undertakings, while Cover 2 will contain the financial bid. Document download is available from August 31, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 8, 2026, 4:00 PM. Further details and tender documents can be accessed from the provided tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Genral Manager Hwpm |
| Address | Heavy Water Plant Manuguru Bhadradri Kothagudem Dist Telengana State |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Engineering, Supply Of Hardware, Fabrication Of Panels, Software Development, Testing, Inspection,..read more
Ammonia Refrigeration Plant Evaporative Condenser Supply, Installation & Commissioning in Hyderabad..read more
Professional Services for Indian Energy Exchange Power Purchase at IOCL Guwahati..read more
O18 Enrichment Plant Recombination Unit Chiller System Supply..read more
Electrical Maintenance Services for Bhitoni LPG Bottling Plant..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category