| Tender Title | Boiler Pressure Parts Overhaul Services for Obra Thermal Power Plant Unit 10 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967458 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 74,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh, specifically for Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) Lucknow, pertains to a critical maintenance service for the Obra Thermal Power Plant, located at 231219 Obra Thermal Power Plant, Sonebhadra. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967458 and dated 01-09-2026, this custom bid seeks proposals for the "Work of Boiler Pressure parts during proposed overhauling of unit no 10 BTPS Obra Sonebhadra". Prospective bidders are informed that the bid submission window opens on 01-09-2026 at 6:25 PM and closes promptly on 17-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 74,000.0 is required for participation in this procurement process. This opportunity represents a significant undertaking within the state's energy infrastructure, requiring specialized expertise in boiler pressure parts during a critical overhaul.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boiler Pressure Parts Operation and Maintenance Services for TPS-II Expansion Power..read more
Boiler Pressure Parts & Duct Damper Inspection and NDT Services for..read more
Renovation And Modernization Of Stage 1 Boiler Motorised And Manual High..read more
Thermal Power Plant Boiler Pressure Part Inspection Services for Unit 4..read more
Thermal and Cold Insulation & Cladding Services for NALCO Units 1-10..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category