Power Cylinder Supply for CW Pump BFV at NTPC Telangana

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Power Cylinder Supply for CW Pump BFV at NTPC Telangana
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110793_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331183
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNtpc Telanagana , Peddapalli , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePower Cylinder Supply for CW Pump BFV at NTPC Telangana
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110793_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331183
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNtpc Telanagana,Peddapalli, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Power Cylinder For Cw Pump Bfv At Ntpc Telanagana

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Procurement of Power Cylinder for CW pump BFV at NTPC Telangana." This is a limited tender for Goods, categorized under Miscellaneous Goods, with a contract form of Supply. Key dates for this tender include: Document Download and Bid Submission commencing on August 6, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with Bid Submission and Document Download concluding on September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission process, with Cover 1 encompassing technical specifications and Special Purchase Conditions, and Cover 2 dedicated to the Price Bid. While the Tender Value is not specified, the Tender Fee and EMD are both listed as ₹0.00, with no EMD payable and no exemption allowed. The Work Description clearly defines the requirement as the procurement of a Power Cylinder for the CW pump BFV at NTPC Telangana, with a specified Period of Work of 210 days and a Bid Validity of 90 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is NTPC Limited, represented by CHANDRA BHUSHAN SR.MANAGER (USSC C and M), located at Western Region II Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chandra Bhushan Sr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressNtpc Limited (a Government Of India Enterprise), Western Region Ii Headquarters, Plot No-87, Sector-24, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh-492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Fairchild Make Volume Boosters For Ntpc Telangana..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Electrozavod Crd Spares For Ntpc Telangana..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurment Of Spares Of Elecon Make Gb Model At Ntpc Telangana..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii (3x800mw)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Jyoti Make CW Pump Spares for Parichha Thermal Power..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Fairchild Make Volume Boosters For Ntpc Telangana...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Electrozavod Crd Spares For Ntpc Telangana...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurment Of Spares Of Elecon Make Gb Model At Ntpc...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Procurement of Jyoti Make CW Pump Spares for Parichha Thermal...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More