Procurement of Elecon GB Model Spare Parts for NTPC Telangana Operations

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Elecon GB Model Spare Parts for NTPC Telangana Operations
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110773_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330940
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 04:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Elecon GB Model Spare Parts for NTPC Telangana Operations
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110773_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330940
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-06 04:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 04:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 04:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 04:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-06 04:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurment Of Spares Of Elecon Make Gb Model At Ntpc Telangana

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is seeking bids for the procurement of spare parts for Elecon make GB models to be utilized at NTPC Telangana. This limited tender opportunity is open for submission from August 6, 2026, at 4:10 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Potential bidders can download tender documents from August 6, 2026, at 4:05 PM until the submission deadline of September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Simhadri Super Thermal Power location. The tender requires a single cover submission containing a duly signed and stamped Special Power of Attorney (SPC), Technical Data Sheet, and the Price Bid in .xls format. While the tender value is not specified, a bid validity period of 90 days is stipulated, and the work is expected to be completed within 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110773_1 and Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330940. The Tender Inviting Authority is Dharmendrakumar Agarwal, Sr. Manager (CPG3), located at Simhadri Super Thermal Power, P.O. SIMHADRI, VISAKHAPATNAM – 531020.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dharmendrakumar Agarwalsr Manager(cpg3)
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Fairchild Make Volume Boosters For Ntpc Telangana..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Electrozavod Crd Spares For Ntpc Telangana..read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Fairchild Make Volume Boosters For Ntpc Telangana...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Electrozavod Crd Spares For Ntpc Telangana...read more

Peddapalli , Telangana

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Auma Actuator Spare For Ntpc Barauni...read more

Begusarai , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More