MBH Pump Repair Services for 2x800MW Darlipali Thermal Power Station

Services
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title MBH Pump Repair Services for 2x800MW Darlipali Thermal Power Station
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111118_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331404
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDarlipali Stpp , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMBH Pump Repair Services for 2x800MW Darlipali Thermal Power Station
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111118_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331404
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDarlipali Stpp,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Of Mbh Make Pumps 2x800mw Ntpc Darlipali

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the critical repair of MBH make pumps at its 2X800MW Darlipali Thermal Power Station. This service tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331404 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111118_1, presents a significant opportunity for experienced service providers to contribute to the operational integrity of a key power generation facility. The scope of work encompasses the comprehensive repair of these essential pumps, with the contract period for the work estimated at 730 days. Bidders are advised that the tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and detailed Tender Documents, are available for download from August 18, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 03, 2026, 12:00 PM. Similarly, the bid submission period commences on August 18, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 03, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at the UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER, CBD BUILDING BLOCK C, 9th FLOOR, SECTOR 21, TUTA, ATAL NAGAR-NAVA RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH 492018. It is important to note that there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender, and EMD exemption is not applicable. The tender process is a single-stage bidding process, and general technical evaluation is permitted. Potential bidders are strongly encouraged to review the provided tender documents thoroughly, as they contain critical information regarding the scope of work, technical requirements, and submission guidelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids B Narender Agm (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center, Cbd Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar-nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation Plc Of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3 Of..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Portable Power Pack Repair Services..read more

Others , Others

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Rate Contract for MOOG Servo Valve and Turbine Valve Repair Services..read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Nhpc Limited Tender

Preventive Maintenance and AMC of Hydraulic System at Chamera-III Dam Site..read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and Hydro..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation Plc Of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Portable Power Pack Repair Services...read more

Others , Others

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Rate Contract for MOOG Servo Valve and Turbine Valve Repair...read more

Puruliya , West Bengal

Nhpc Limited Tender

Preventive Maintenance and AMC of Hydraulic System at Chamera-III Dam...read more

Chamba , Himachal Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More