Supply of Shaft Earthing Brushes for NTPC Talcher Stage 2 Generators

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Shaft Earthing Brushes for NTPC Talcher Stage 2 Generators
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111466_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332216
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTalcher Super Thermal Power Station , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Shaft Earthing Brushes for NTPC Talcher Stage 2 Generators
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111466_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332216
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTalcher Super Thermal Power Station,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Shaft Earthing Brushes For Stage 2 Generators At Ntpc Talcher

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332216, is being issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the procurement of Shaft Earthing Brushes for Stage 2 Generators at their Talcher Super Thermal Power Station. The work involves the supply of these critical components, with a specified work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender falls under the "Goods" category, specifically within "Miscellaneous Goods." All bids must be submitted by 04:00 PM on September 3, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 11:00 AM on September 4, 2026. The tender documents, including the NIT and tender documents, are available for download from September 2, 2026, 11:30 AM, until September 3, 2026, 04:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is RASHMI KUMARI AGM (USSC C AND M) at the UNIFIED SHARED SERVICES CENTER NAVA RAIPUR 492018. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this bid. The tender is a single-cover bid, requiring submission of the bid document, reference purchase orders and price lists for rate justification, and the price bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rashmi Kumari Agm (ussc C And M)
AddressUnified Shared Services Center Nava Raipur 492018
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Mechanical Lab Items To Ntpc Talcher Stage-iii 2x660 Mw..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 2 Nos 2400kw/11kv Mill Motor For Talcher Super Thermalpower..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 200mva Generator Transformer For Stage 2 Ntpc Korba..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Acuumulator Bladders For Ntpc Korba Stage 2..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of M/s Bhel Make 2100kw/11kv Cw Motor For Talcher-kaniha Stage-2...read more

Angul , Odisha

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply Of Mechanical Lab Items To Ntpc Talcher Stage-iii 2x660...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 2 Nos 2400kw/11kv Mill Motor For Talcher Super...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 200mva Generator Transformer For Stage 2 Ntpc Korba...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Acuumulator Bladders For Ntpc Korba Stage 2...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of M/s Bhel Make 2100kw/11kv Cw Motor For Talcher-kaniha...read more

Angul , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More