Procurement of BHEL 2100KW 11KV CW Motor for Talcher-Kaniha Stage-2 Power Plant

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of BHEL 2100KW 11KV CW Motor for Talcher-Kaniha Stage-2 Power Plant
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111133_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331578
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTalcher Super Thermal Power Station , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of BHEL 2100KW 11KV CW Motor for Talcher-Kaniha Stage-2 Power Plant
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111133_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331578
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTalcher Super Thermal Power Station,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 01:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-22 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of M/s Bhel Make 2100kw/11kv Cw Motor For Talcher-kaniha Stage-2.

NTPC Limited, a leading Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing a Limited Tender for the procurement of one M/s BHEL make 2100KW/11KV CW Motor for its Talcher-Kaniha Stage-2 facility. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331578 and Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111133_1, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Goods." The procurement is for supply with a contract form of Supply. Bidders are required to submit a three-cover bid comprising scanned online EMD payment details (Cover 1), Technical Bid (Cover 2), and Price Bid (Cover 3). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹5,00,000, with options for BG/ST or exemption. While the Tender Fee is ₹0.00, the EMD is mandatory. The bidding process opens for submission on August 19, 2026, at 01:00 PM and closes on September 02, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 03, 2026, at 06:55 PM at NTPC Ltd, CPG-2, Atal Nagar Nava Raipur. The validity of the bid is 120 days, and the period of work is 365 days. Clarifications can be sought between August 19, 2026, 01:00 PM and August 22, 2026, 03:00 PM. The tender documents, including BOQ and Tender Documents, are available for download from August 19, 2026, 01:00 PM, until September 02, 2026, 06:55 PM. Interested parties should refer to the downloadable documents for detailed specifications and submission instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (cnm)
AddressNtpc Ltd, Cpg-2&#x0d Atal Nagar Nava Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of CW Motor Bearings for Koderma Thermal Power Station..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Power Quality Analysers for BHEL Bangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fgd Ball Mill Motor And Booster Fan Motor Spares..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Supply of CW Motor Bearings for Koderma Thermal Power Station...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Vaishali , Bihar

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Power Quality Analysers for BHEL Bangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Fgd Ball Mill Motor And Booster Fan Motor...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More