FGD Ball Mill and Booster Fan Motor Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Tanda STG2

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title FGD Ball Mill and Booster Fan Motor Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Tanda STG2
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111389_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332275
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFGD Ball Mill and Booster Fan Motor Spare Parts Supply for NTPC Tanda STG2
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111389_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332275
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Fgd Ball Mill Motor And Booster Fan Motor Spares For Stg2ntpc Tanda

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the procurement of critical spare parts for the FGD Ball Mill Motor and Booster Fan Motor at STG2, NTPC Tanda. This limited tender, designated as Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111389_1 and referencing number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332275, falls under the "Goods" category and specifically pertains to "Miscellaneous Goods". The form of contract is for Supply, with a stipulated work period of 120 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders will submit their offers in two covers: the first for Technical Details and the second for the Price Bid. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Simhadri Super Thermal Power. This tender has no Tender Fee or EMD, and no preferential bidders are allowed. Interested parties are strongly advised to carefully review all enclosed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, prior to submission. The tender inviting authority can be contacted at Simhadri Super Thermal Power, P.O. SIMHADRI, VISAKHAPATNAM - 531020, through D. Naveen, Sr. Manager, USSC C n M.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids D Naveen Sr.manager Ussc C N M
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Ball Mill for Grinding and Mixing for CSIR-NEERI Chennai Zonal Centre..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

CCTV System Spare Parts and Repair Services Procurement..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Laboratory Planetary Ball Mill Procurement for NIT Raipur..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Ball Mill for Grinding and Mixing for CSIR-NEERI Chennai Zonal...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

CCTV System Spare Parts and Repair Services Procurement...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Torches and Spare Parts for BHEL Visakhapatnam...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Laboratory Planetary Ball Mill Procurement for NIT Raipur...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More