CCTV System Spare Parts and Repair Services Procurement

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title CCTV System Spare Parts and Repair Services Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965887Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:27 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Pune , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCCTV System Spare Parts and Repair Services Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965887
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 11:27 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Pune, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:27 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 11:27 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Directorate General of Quality Assurance (DGQA), an organization under the Ministry of Defence, specifically within the Department of Defence Production. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7965887, concerns the procurement of spare parts and repair services for CCTV systems. The tender period commences on August 27, 2026, at 11:27 AM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title clearly indicates "Spare parts for CCTV and Repair," with specific items listed including the repair of a 32-channel NVR, an 8-port PoE switch, a CP Plus Wireless Mouse, a Logitech Wireless Mouse, and a USB to LAN connector, along with a Mediaconverter. The total quantity specified for these items is six. The procurement is being managed from their Pune City location, with the tender dated August 27, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_bid_for_spare_parts_for_cctv_system_2026-08-27-11-21-57_fe5770cd497a30dab3243cbae9cd847a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811624.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System Procurement..read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV System and Accessories Repair Services..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Ludhiana City CCTV System Installation and Procurement...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Siemens Signalling Lab Spare Parts Procurement for Delhi Metro Rail...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System Procurement...read more

Darbhanga , Bihar

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force CCTV System and Accessories Repair Services...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More