Indian Air Force CCTV System and Accessories Repair Services

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force CCTV System and Accessories Repair Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958668Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force CCTV System and Accessories Repair Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958668
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 02:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 02:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, issued by the Indian Air Force, a department under the Ministry of Defence, presents a critical requirement for the **Repair of CCTV System and Accessories**. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958668, this tender is specifically for the **Department of Military Affairs** and is available for bidding from **28-08-2026 at 2:54 PM** until **07-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. The scope of work encompasses the comprehensive repair of a single CCTV system and its associated accessories, vital for maintaining operational security and surveillance capabilities within the organisation. Interested and qualified vendors are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeline.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_shiv_2026-08-25-11-37-46_af5958f891118efa343a98b910977f43.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803358.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_SHIV_71fc02a5-6dbf-4c3c-8e721787639572303_holy.spirit102@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV System Procurement and Installation..read more

Others , Others

Ntro Tender

Procurement of Comprehensive CCTV Systems and Surveillance Accessories for NTRO..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard CCTV Camera Repair, Overhaul, and Replacement Services..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance System..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army CCTV System Procurement and Installation...read more

Others , Others

Ntro Tender

Procurement of Comprehensive CCTV Systems and Surveillance Accessories for NTRO...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard CCTV Camera Repair, Overhaul, and Replacement Services...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Indian Air Force CCTV Surveillance...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More