Supply of Mechanical Laboratory Equipment for NTPC Talcher Stage-III Power Project

  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Mechanical Laboratory Equipment for NTPC Talcher Stage-III Power Project
Tender ID2026_BHEL_63978_1Tender Reference NumberATLNIC0038
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTalcher Tps Stage Iii (2 X 660mw) Odisha , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Mechanical Laboratory Equipment for NTPC Talcher Stage-III Power Project
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_63978_1
  • Tender Reference NumberATLNIC0038
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTalcher Tps Stage Iii (2 X 660mw) Odisha,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-13 04:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-13 04:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Mechanical Lab Items To Ntpc Talcher Stage-iii 2x660 Mw Project

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) is pleased to announce an Open Tender opportunity for the supply of Mechanical Lab Items to the NTPC TALCHER STAGE-III 2X660 MW project. This tender, with Tender Reference Number ATLNIC0038, invites bids for the provision of essential mechanical tools and equipment required for the specified project located at Talcher TPS STAGE III (2 x 660MW) in Odisha. The tender is divided into two parts: Part-I for PQR and Techno-Commercial Bid, and Part-II for the Price Bid. The tender documents will be available for download from August 13, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 07, 2026, 02:00 PM. Bid submissions will commence on August 14, 2026, 09:00 AM, and must be completed by September 07, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, 04:00 PM at BHEL EDN BANGALORE. Further details, including specific technical requirements and bid submission procedures, are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Atul Sood
AddressMysore Road&#x0d Bhel Edn Bangalore
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Shaft Earthing Brushes For Stage 2 Generators At Ntpc..read more

Angul , Odisha

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and Hydro..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Shaft Earthing Brushes For Stage 2 Generators At...read more

Angul , Odisha

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng Hydro Power Station: Operation and Maintenance of Gates and...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Ladakh Affairs Department Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Analyzers for Healthcare Facilities...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More