NTPC Korba Stage 2 Accumulator Bladder Supply and Procurement

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title NTPC Korba Stage 2 Accumulator Bladder Supply and Procurement
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111000_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331439
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNTPC Korba Stage 2 Accumulator Bladder Supply and Procurement
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111000_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331439
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-14 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Acuumulator Bladders For Ntpc Korba Stage 2

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, hereby invites bids for the "Procurement of accumulator bladders for NTPC Korba Stage 2". This is a Limited Tender for Goods, with a Contract Form of Supply and a bid validity period of 90 days. The tender is being issued by RAMA KRISHNA AGM, located at Simhadri Super Thermal Power P.O. SIMHADRI VISAKHAPATNAM 531020. Bidders will be required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing Technical Details (.pdf) and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid (.xls). Technical evaluation will be conducted on both item-wise and general bases, with compliance required. The work is scheduled for a period of 120 days. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 14, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 14, 2026, 11:00 AM, up to September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at Simhadri Super Thermal Power. No tender fee or EMD is applicable for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rama Krishna Agm
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Nitrogen Accumulator Bladders for HP Bypass Control System..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Shaft Earthing Brushes For Stage 2 Generators At Ntpc..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Iv Strainer For Tg Stage-1 Ntpc Kahalgaon..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Replacement Of Hangers Supports For Unit 3 200mw At Ntpc..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Nitrogen Accumulator Bladders for HP Bypass Control System...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Shaft Earthing Brushes For Stage 2 Generators At...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Iv Strainer For Tg Stage-1 Ntpc Kahalgaon...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply Replacement Of Hangers Supports For Unit 3 200mw At...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More