| Tender Title | Unit 3 200MW Hanger Support Replacement at NTPC Korba | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_110934_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330777 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 12:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ntpc Korba , Korba , Chhattisgarh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 12:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 12:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 12:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - Supply Replacement Of Hangers Supports For Unit 3 200mw At Ntpc Korba
NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the critical work of "Supply Replacement of Hangers Supports for Unit 3 200MW at NTPC Korba." This tender, with Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330777, falls under the Services category with a Product Category of Miscellaneous Services. The work is to be carried out at NTPC Korba and is expected to span a period of 730 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 12, 2026, 12:10 PM, until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 12, 2026, 12:10 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM, at the Unified Shared Services Center, CBD Building Block C, 9th Floor, Sector 21, Tuta, Atal Nagar, Nava Raipur, Chhattisgarh, 492018. There is no tender fee or EMD required for this tender. The bid validity period is 120 days. Potential bidders are required to submit a single cover containing Duly Signed and Stamped IFB and PO Copies for Price justification, Duly Signed and Stamped Scope of work, and the Price Bid. For further details, interested parties can contact L Madhu Babu, DGM, at 9440577964 or madhubabul@ntpc.co.in.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | L Madhu Babu Dgm 9440577964madhubabulntpc.co.in |
| Address | Unified Shared Services Center Cbd Building Block C 9th Floor Sector 21 Tuta Atal Nagar Nava Raipur Chhattisgarh 492018 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement Of Acuumulator Bladders For Ntpc Korba Stage 2..read more
Biennial Pipeline Maintenance and Ash Dyke Dust Control Services for NTPC..read more
Capital Overhauling Of One Unit At Ntpc Tanda 2 X 660..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category