| Tender Title | Supply of Nitrogen Accumulator Bladders for HP Bypass Control System | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7972563 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 07:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 07:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7972563, is being issued by Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL), Lucknow, under the Energy Department of Uttar Pradesh. The procurement concerns the supply of four (4) Nitrogen Accumulator Bladders for an HP Bypass Control System, specifically Model: 1 HV 50-330 with a Max. Pressure rating of GP 90 Ba. The requirement includes the nitrogen bladder along with a liquid seal kit and plunger, with Part Number R12080. This opportunity is open for bids from 28-08-2026 at 7:51 PM until the closing date of 07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 3 Axis Control Loading System Spares for Hindustan Aeronautics..read more
Hydraulic Accumulator Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Mills..read more
Procurement Of Spares For Lp Bypass Oil System At Ntpc Simhadri..read more
Supply of Hydac Filter and Accumulator Spares for Ghatampur Thermal Power..read more
Integrated Nitrogen-Based Anoxic Disinfestation Equipment Supply for National Gallery of Modern..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category