Hydraulic Accumulator Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Mills

  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hydraulic Accumulator Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Mills
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952581Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 12:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHydraulic Accumulator Spare Parts Supply for Sugar Mills
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952581
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 12:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 12:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 12:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks proposals for the procurement of essential spare parts for hydraulic accumulators, as specified by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, operating under the Ministry of Uttar Pradesh. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7952581, with a Bid Start Date of August 23, 2026, 12:38 PM, and a Bid End Date of September 02, 2026, 2:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses maintaining pressure within hydraulic accumulators through the provision of EPE make gas fill valves, EPE make bladder caps with a capacity of 35 liters to suit mill hydraulic accumulators, and EPE make liquid seal kits. A total quantity of 12 units across these items is required. The tender is being managed by the office located in Lucknow.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    h1_2026-08-23-12-26-16_30a6c874b4ee165466f45ed8949bb47d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796072.pdf
  • Document
    termsupsf_c7a5b3db-4d8c-4ee0-b1a71787468851654_kscmkaimganj.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

HYDAC Hydraulic Power Pack Spare Parts Supply for TLD4 PS OPU..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

HYDAC Hydraulic Power Pack Spare Parts Supply for TLD4 PS...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More