HYDAC Hydraulic Power Pack Spare Parts Supply for TLD4 PS OPU System

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HYDAC Hydraulic Power Pack Spare Parts Supply for TLD4 PS OPU System
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889165Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHYDAC Hydraulic Power Pack Spare Parts Supply for TLD4 PS OPU System
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7889165
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by NHPC Limited, specifically for the TLD4 Power Station in Kalijhora, Darjeeling. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7889165, is for the essential purchase of spare parts vital for the OPU System at the TLD4 Power Station, with a focus on components for HYDAC make hydraulic power packs. The scope of supply encompasses a range of critical items including ball valves, filter elements (specifically BDE 200 F 2 W 1 0), logic cartridge valves and their covers, flow control valves, Minimess test couplings, microbore flex hoses (1 by 4 inch, 630 BAR), and modular pressure relief valves, along with adaptors. A total quantity of 44 units across these items is required. The bidding period opens on August 31, 2026, at 5:28 PM and closes on September 21, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Power, and the Authority is NHPC Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    details_of_materials_2026-08-07-12-13-21_02104350c7bfeea362b644c69e57349e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9723430.pdf
  • Document
    attachment_0593d1bf-b657-4f39-92401786085994980_hodpnc.pdf
  • Document
    Int_Pact_63d09d60-372e-4b8b-975c1786085806416_hodpnc.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Hydraulic Power Pack Procurement for Hmt Machine Tools Limited..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Sinter Machine Centralized Greaselubrication System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts Procurement..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Border Security Force Tender

Border Security Force Propulsion System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Hmt Machine Tools Limited Tender

Hydraulic Power Pack Procurement for Hmt Machine Tools Limited...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Nmdc Steel Limited Tender

Sinter Machine Centralized Greaselubrication System Spare Parts Procurement...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

UPRVUNL Harduaganj Thermal Power Plant Damper Biasing System Spare Parts...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More