| Tender Title | Hydraulic Power Pack Procurement for Hmt Machine Tools Limited | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963178 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:11 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:11 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963178, is issued by the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises. Hmt Machine Tools Limited, identified by the office code 560032, is seeking to procure a single unit of "HLC-B704-973-3 HYDRAULIC POWER PACK". The bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 11:11 AM and concludes on 16-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within this timeframe for consideration.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category