2400KW/11KV Mill Motor Supply for Talcher Super Thermal Power Station

Goods
Electrical Generators And Transformers
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 2400KW/11KV Mill Motor Supply for Talcher Super Thermal Power Station
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111137_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331648
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTalcher Super Thermal Power Station , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title2400KW/11KV Mill Motor Supply for Talcher Super Thermal Power Station
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111137_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331648
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTalcher Super Thermal Power Station,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Generators And Transformers Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 01:10 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 01:10 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-19 01:10 PMClarification End Date2026-08-22 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 01:10 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 06:55 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 01:10 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 01:10 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Both(online/offline)

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of 2 Nos 2400kw/11kv Mill Motor For Talcher Super Thermalpower Station Stage-1.

This tender, reference number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331648, is issued by NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the procurement of two 2400KW/11KV Mill motors for the Talcher Super Thermal Power Station Stage-1. The tender is for Goods, specifically falling under the Miscellaneous Goods product category. The bid submission period commences on August 19, 2026, at 01:10 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Similarly, document downloads are available from August 19, 2026, at 01:10 PM until September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM at NTPC Ltd, CPG-2, Atal Nagar Nava Raipur. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,00,000 is required, with EMD exemption being allowed through BG/ST or other means. The tender involves a three-cover system, encompassing EMD payment details, technical bids (including MSME details and relevant annexures), and the price bid. The tender is limited in nature and is for a supply contract with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work period of 365 days. NTPC Limited, CPG-2, Atal Nagar Nava Raipur, is the inviting authority.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Agm (cnm)
AddressNtpc Ltd, Cpg-2&#x0d Atal Nagar Nava&#x0d Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 400kv Current Transformer (5 Core), Polymer Talcher Super Thermal..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation Plc Of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3 Of..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii (3x800mw)..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh Super..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh Super..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of 400kv Current Transformer (5 Core), Polymer Talcher Super...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Maintenance Contract For Rockwell Automation Plc Of Stacker Reclaimers-2,3...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Tender

Comprehensive Contract For Operation And Maintenance Of 2x660 Mw Suratgarh...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More