| Tender Title | Koraput District Road Construction: Pabliguda Link Road Under PMGSY-IV | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149287_8 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 47.86 L | Tender Location | Sunabeda , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 96,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Package No Or-19-757 (l217-rd Road To Pabliguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In The District Of Koraput
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for Package No OR-19-757 (L217-RD road to pabliguda) under PMGSY-IV Batch-I in the district of Koraput. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_CERWI_149287_8, is for Civil Works - Roads. The estimated tender value is ₹47,86,000 with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work completion period of 180 days. The tender fee is ₹6,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹96,000. Bids will be submitted and opened in two covers. Key critical dates include: Document download and bid submission start date of 25-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM, a pre-bid meeting on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, bid submission end date of 10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM, and bid opening on 11-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender documents, including BOQ, are available for download from 25-Aug-2026 to 10-Sep-2026. All queries related to clarification should be addressed by 09-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Chief Construction Engineer, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda, with the bid opening and pre-bid meeting to be held at O/o The CCE, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cheif Construction Engineer |
| Address | O/o The Cce, R.w. Circle, Sunabeda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No Or-20-522 (l100-kp Road To Road Guda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-715 L095-pmgsy Road To Talarambha Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-586 L087-pmgsy Road To Banjiphul Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-730 L106-pmgsy Road To Gugurumandi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-876 L021-pmgsy Road To Dangarabori Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category