| Tender Title | Malkangiri District Road Construction Under PMGSY-IV Batch-I | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149287_22 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.18 Cr | Tender Location | Sunabeda , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,35,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Package No Or-20-522 (l100-kp Road To Road Guda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In The District Of Malkangiri
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the execution of Package No OR-20-522, specifically the L100-KP road to Road Guda, as part of the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY-IV) Batch-I, to be undertaken within the Malkangiri district. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is issuing this open tender. The work is estimated at ₹1,17,60,000 and is to be completed within 270 days. The tender is being invited by the Cheif Construction Engineer, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties must submit their bids, including the Tender Paper Cost of ₹10,000 and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,35,000, by September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, to September 10, 2026. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, and concludes on September 10, 2026. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Cheif Construction Engineer, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda, where further details and clarifications will be provided. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing tender paper cost, EMD, registration certificate, GSTIN, PAN, and affidavits, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract will be percentage-based.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cheif Construction Engineer |
| Address | O/o The Cce, R.w. Circle, Sunabeda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No Or-20-721 (l039-rd Road To Goudaguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-723 (l048-r.d. Road To Kosumguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-695 (l064-rd Road To Pujariguda1) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-678 (l063-rd Road To Pankibandha) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-691 (l042-rd Road To Tolel) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category