| Tender Title | Malkangiri District Road Improvement: Kosumguda Rural Road Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149287_32 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 93.14 L | Tender Location | Sunabeda , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,86,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Package No Or-20-723 (l048-r.d. Road To Kosumguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In The District Of Malkangiri
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for Package No OR-20-723 (L048-R.D. Road to Kosumguda) under the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY-IV) Batch-I in the district of Malkangiri. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027, pertains to Civil Works - Roads and is valued at ₹93,14,000. The contract form is percentage-based with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work completion period of 180 days. Interested bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,86,000. The tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Chief Construction Engineer, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda. This tender requires a two-cover bid submission system, encompassing tender paper cost, EMD, pre-qualification, and technical documents in the first cover, and financial bids (BOQ) in the second cover. All payment modes are to be online. Further details regarding specific document requirements and eligibility criteria are available in the tender documents, which can be accessed online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cheif Construction Engineer |
| Address | O/o The Cce, R.w. Circle, Sunabeda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No Or-20-522 (l100-kp Road To Road Guda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i..read more
Package No Or-20-721 (l039-rd Road To Goudaguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-695 (l064-rd Road To Pujariguda1) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-678 (l063-rd Road To Pankibandha) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-691 (l042-rd Road To Tolel) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category