| Tender Title | Malkangiri District Rural Road Construction: Tolel Road Upgrade Under PMGSY-IV | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149287_9 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.94 L | Tender Location | Sunabeda , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 86,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Package No Or-20-691 (l042-rd Road To Tolel) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In The District Of Malkangiri
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for the "Package No OR-20-691 (L042-RD Road to Tolel) under PMGSY-IV Batch-I in the district of Malkangiri." This open tender, categorized under Works with a product category of Civil Works - Roads, is for a contract of tender type and percentage form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹42,94,000, and the work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. The Cheif Construction Engineer, O/o The CCE, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda, is the inviting authority, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at their office. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids, including Tender Paper Cost, EMD, Registration Certificate, GSTIN, PAN, Affidavits, Profit Loss statement, List of similar nature of work, Work in hand, machinery details, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), in two separate covers. The Tender Fee is ₹6,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹86,000, payable online. Document download and bid submission are open from August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the inviting authority's address. Bid validity will be for 90 days. All critical dates and detailed tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, to September 10, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cheif Construction Engineer |
| Address | O/o The Cce, R.w. Circle, Sunabeda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No Or-20-522 (l100-kp Road To Road Guda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i..read more
Package No Or-20-695 (l064-rd Road To Pujariguda1) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-678 (l063-rd Road To Pankibandha) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-640 (l024-pwd Road To Ambaput) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-586 (l127-pwd Road To Chitapari) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category