| Tender Title | PMGSY-IV Road Construction and Maintenance: OR-27-624 L124-PWD to Bhaleri Kudia via Bhaleri, Gunupur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_161 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.03 Cr | Tender Location | Gunupur , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,06,720 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-624 L124-pwd Road To Bhaleri Kudia Via Bhaleri Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the Office of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada, invites National Competitive Bids for the Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-624 L124-PWD Road to Bhaleri Kudia via Bhaleri under PMGSY-IV Batch-I. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CERWI_149362_161, falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,03,36,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,06,720, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. The work is to be completed within 270 days. Bidders are advised that this is a two-cover tender process, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including RC, PAN, GSTIN, and affidavits regarding correctness, turnover, work experience, and machinery as per DTCN, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bid validity period is 90 days. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the document download and bid submission end date set for 18-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on 19-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the office of the Chief Construction Engineer, RW Circle Rayagada. Clarifications can be sought between 02-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM and 17-Sep-2026, 05:30 PM. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested eligible bidders may download the tender documents from 02-Sep-2026, 10:00 AM to 18-Sep-2026, 05:30 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-810 L317-pwd Road To Tentulipadar Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-735 L021-pwd Road To Bhitarmuchkuni Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-780 L323-pwd Road To Bandhapai Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-680 L026-pwd Road To Jambuguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-753 L057-pwd Road To Mallijharan Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category