| Tender Title | PMGSY-IV Batch-I Road Construction and Maintenance: OR-27-642 L127-NH-326 to K.Pendraguda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_174 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.35 Cr | Tender Location | Gunupur , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,70,440 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-642 L127-nh-326 To K.pendraguda Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the Chief Construction Engineer, RW Circle Rayagada, invites National Competitive Bids for the Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-642 L127-NH-326 to K.Pendraguda under the PMGSY-IV Batch-I program. This significant infrastructure project, with a tender value of ₹1,35,22,000 and an estimated work period of 270 days, falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category and is located in Gunupur. Bidders are required to submit two covers, with Cover 1 comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents such as RC, PAN, GSTIN, and affidavits demonstrating financial turnover and work experience, while Cover 2 is designated for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹2,70,440, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the deadline for submission on September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada, Near Raniguda Farm, HatiPathar Road, Pin Code 765022. This is a percentage-based contract, and a bid validity of 90 days is stipulated. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on eligibility criteria, technical specifications, and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-626 L127-rd Road To Guguldang Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-709 T09-pmgsy Road To Pandrapada Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-730 L106-pmgsy Road To Gugurumandi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-703 L096-r.d. Road(pmgsy) To Batabarisi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-675 L125-pwd Road To Gotiguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category