| Tender Title | Road Construction and Maintenance: Ajayaguda to Singapata (PMGSY-IV) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_29 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.19 Cr | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,38,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-718 L110-ajayaguda To Singapata Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the Chief Construction Engineer of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada, invites bids for the construction and maintenance of OR-27-718, specifically the L110 stretch from Ajayaguda to Singapata, under PMGSY-IV Batch-I. This national competitive bid, identified by Tender Reference Number NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27, has a total tender value of ₹4,19,25,000 and an estimated work period of 330 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,38,500, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 5:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Chief Construction Engineer, Rural Works Circle, Rayagada. The contract will be on a percentage basis. Interested parties should download tender documents between September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 18, 2026, 5:30 PM. The bid will consist of two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, and work experience, and the second for the Financial Bid (BOQ). All payments must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-730 L106-pmgsy Road To Gugurumandi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-876 L021-pmgsy Road To Dangarabori Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-709 T09-pmgsy Road To Pandrapada Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-719 L108-pmgsy Road To Kandhaparidiguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-648 L136-pmgsy Road To Dalimbapur Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category