| Tender Title | Drainage Construction Project Jajpur Municipality Ward 13 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ORULB_139585_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3176/JM/24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.23 L | Tender Location | Executive Officer, Jajpur Municipality, Jajpur , Jajapur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,229 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Works
This tender, referenced as 3176/JM/24.08.2026, is an open tender issued by the Executive Officer, Jajpur Municipality, Jajpur, for "Construction of drain from Dhaneswar Sahoo house to Natabar Sahoo house ward no 13". The project falls under the Civil Works - Others product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹15,22,881, with a stipulated work period of 60 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹6,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,229, which is 1.0% of the tender value. The EMD can be paid through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender involves a single cover system encompassing Fee, PreQual, Technical, and Finance documents, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) provided in .xls format and the Detailed Tender Call Notice (DTCN) in .pdf format. Bids must be submitted offline, with the submission period commencing on August 26, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Officer, Jajpur Municipality, Jajpur. The bid validity period is 120 days. The form of contract is percentage-based, and withdrawal of the bid is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer, Jajpur Municipality, Jajpur |
| Address | Executive Officer, Jajpur Municipality, Jajpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward..read more
Annual Maintenance For Water Supply Distribution Line At Ward 13 To..read more
Project No.41/2026 -27 Maintenance Of Manjamattom Madukkoli Road -ward 13 Akalakunnam..read more
Construction Of Mukti Dham At Ward 13 Deori..read more
Construction Of Storm Water Drain At Kavimani Street In Ward No.6..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category